Local Organizing Committeee

Chairman:
K. Saanouni

Co-Chairmen:
A. Dragon (CNRS, ENSMA)
C. Labergère (UTT)

Secretariat:
S. De Wreede
L. Rigaud
N. Plet

C. Yendjadj
L. Caillot

Members:
P. A. Adragna
H. Badreddine
L. Daniel
G. Ducellier
V. Ferney
M. François
C. Garnier
X.L. Gong
B. Guelorget
P. Kanouté

C. Labergère
P. Lafon
L. Le Joncour
A. Milley
G. Montay
B. Panicaud
S. Remy
D. Retraint
A. Roos
E. Rouhaud

International Scientific Committee

O. Allix (France)
H. Altenbach (Germany)
Y. Bai (China)
M.l Basista ( Poland)
Z. P. Bazant (USA)
A. Benallal (France)
J. Betten (Germany)
J. Besson (France)
W. Brocks (Germany)
N. Bonora (Italy)
G. Borino (Italy)
P.O. Bouchard (France)
O.T. Bruhns (Germany)
M. Brunig (Germany)
A. Carpinteri (Italy)
D. Celentano (Chile)
C. Comi (Italy)
J. L. Chaboche (France)
Z. Chen (USA)
C. L. Chow (USA)
G. Cusatis (USA)
R. Das (New Zealand)
C. Davies (UK)
J. C. de Sa (Portugal)
R. Desmorat (France)
L. R. Dharani (USA)
I. Doghri (Belgium)
A. Dragon (France)
M. Ekh (Sweden)
X. Feng (China)
F. Feyel (France)
S. Forest (France)


E. E. Gdoutos (Greece)
J. C. Gelin (France)
A. M. Habraken (Belgium)
D. R. Hayhurst (UK)
I. Ilanko (New Zealand)
J. Jaric ( Serbia)
I. Jasiuk (USA)
M. Jirasek (Czech Republic)
J. W. Ju (USA)
P. I. Kattan (Jordan)
R. Kienzler (Germany)
K. Kishimoto (Japan)
D. Kondo (France)
S. Kruch (France)
S. Kubo (Japan)
P. Ladeveze (France)
J.B. Leblond (France)
C.L. Lee (New Zealand)
H. K. Lee (Korea)
S. B. Lee (Korea)
X. Li (China)
J. Li (China)
J. Lin (UK)
E. Lorentz (France)
G. Lubineau (Saudi Arabia)
Y. W. Mai ( Australia)
J. F. Maire (France)
J. J. Marigo (France)
S. Mastilovic (Serbia)
D. L. McDowell (USA)
A. Menzel (Germany)
S. Mesarovic (USA)

M. Micunovic (Serbia)
F. Morel (France)
S. Murakami (Japan)
M. Ostoja-Starzewski (USA)
J. Pan (USA)
B. P. Patel (India)
T. Pardoen (Belgium)
R. H. J. Peerling (the Neederland)
E. Ramm (Germany)
K. Saanouni (France)
B. Schrefler (Italy)
R. Sethuraman (India)
H. M. Shodja (Iran)
B.T. Skoczen (Poland)
P. Steinmann (Germany)
C. Stolz (France)
D. Sumarac (Serbia)
L. Sun (USA)
P. Suquet (France)
R. Talreja (USA)
T. E. Tay (Singapore)
A. E. Tekkaya (Germany)
Y. Toi (Japan)
V. Tvergaard (Denmark)
R. Vignjevic (UK)
I. Vladimirov (Germany)
G. Z. Voyiadjis (USA)
K. Yanase (Japan)
Q. Yang (China)
B. L. Wang (Australia)
S. W. Yu (China)